CAPT(JG) Dame Theresa Hindle, KDE, QBM, RMN

CAPT(JG) Dame Theresa Hindle, KDE, QBM, RMN

Commanding Officer

HMS_Revenge_Assignment_Shoulder_Flash

CDR Todd Sampson, RMN

CDR Todd Sampson, RMN

Executive Officer

HMS_Revenge_Assignment_Shoulder_Flash

CPO Kevin Powers, OE, RMN

CPO Kevin Powers, OE, RMN

Ship's Bosun

HMS_Revenge_Assignment_Shoulder_Flash

HMS Revenge Flag Deck
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
CDRE Sir Joseph Harney, GCE, MC, OG, CGM, RMN CDRE Commanding Officer, Battle Squadron 2
Director of Publications, BuComm
Operations Officer, Tenth Fleet
CAPT(JG) Sir James “AJ” Olsen, KDE, OG, RMN Captain(JG) Director of Web Services, BuComm
Communications Officer, Batron2
Communications Officer, HMS Revenge
HMS Revenge Wardroom
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
CDR Todd Sampson, RMN CDR Executive Officer
LT(JG) Travis Lindquist, CE, RMN LTJG Tactical Officer
LT(JG) Judy Denise Harney, RMN LTJG Chief Engineer
MIDN Tarran Stewart, RMN MID Midshipman
LTCOL(SW) Sir Michael Houghtaling, KDE, NS, CBM, RMMC LTCOL MARDET Battalion Commanding Officer
Chief of Staff, BatRon2
CAPT Vanessa Anne Gray, RMMC CAPT MARDET Battalion Executive Officer
Alpha Company CO
1LT Kevin Lau, RMMC 1LT MARDET Alpha Company XO/First Platoon Leader
1LT Markus Dark, RMMC 1LT MARDET Bravo Company CO
HMS Revenge Crew Roster
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
CPO Kevin Powers, OE, RMN CPO Bosun
CM3(FMF) Brynna Olsen, RMN E3 FMF Corpsman
CM1/c(FMF) Brian Steiner, RMN E3 FMF Corpsman
S1C Willis Hindle, RMN E3 Crewman
S1C Christina Lindquist, RMN E3 Crewman
S2C Maegan Lindsey, RMN E2 Crewman
S3C Bill Burns, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Boyd Harmon, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Isaac Alexander Harrus, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Zoey Lewis, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Rian Aric McMurtry, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Brian Andrew Williams, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Jim Eric Cullum, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Robert Joseph Dussault, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Brian Andrew Williams, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Stephen Patrick Henderson, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Kevin Karvonen, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Ana Lilia Padilla, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Kelly Sharp, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Jay Stewart, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Viviana Taylor, RMN E1 Crewman
S3C Terry Lynn Taylor, RMN E1 Crewman
MARDET Revenge – First Battalion, 10th Expeditionary Force, The Lynx Regiment
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
SGTMAJ(SW) Dame Shauni Houghtaling, KDE, DGC, CBM, RMMC SGTMAJ Gunny
PVT Curtis Wayne Newbrough, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Rifle)
Alpha Company
1SGT Michael Goldinger, RMMC PFC Company Gunny
MSGT Stacy Ann McClanahan, RMMC PSGT First Platoon (Rifle) Gunny
CPL Erica James, RMMC CPL First Platoon (Rifle)
LCPL Erin Weber, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Rifle)
PVT Katherine Eleogo, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Rifle)
PVT Jerry Peterson, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Rifle)
SSGT Jeff Rodkey, RMMC PFC Second Platoon (Rifle) Gunny
PFC King James Bello, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Rifle)
PFC James Clayton, RMMC PFC Second Platoon (Rifle)
PVT John Cooksey, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Rifle)
PVT John Nikas, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Rifle)
Bravo Company
MSGT John Wyson, RMMC PSGT Platoon Gunny
PLTSGT Rachel Elizabeth Miller, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Heavy Weapons) Gunny
PVT Joseph Magana, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Heavy Weapons)
PVT Kip Colvin, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Heavy Weapons)
PVT Perry Andrew Louie, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Heavy Weapons)
PVT David Clappio, RMMC PVT First Platoon (Heavy Weapons)
PSGT Rick Johnson, RMMC PSGT Second Platoon (Assault) Gunny
PFC Jessica Watkins, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Assault)
PVT Dominic Cordero, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Assault)
PVT Jon Suto, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Assault)
PVT Kyle Perry, RMMC PVT Second Platoon (Assault)
Skip to toolbar